January 26, Noorderkerk, Amsterdam, 14:00
Compagnie Bischoff: Altijd, Al and La Voce di Zarlino pt. 1

January 20, Geertekerk, Utrecht (Vredenburg), 20:00
Compagnie Bischoff: Altijd, Al and La Voce di Zarlino pt. 1

February 17, Samuel Beckett Theatre, Trinity College, Dublin, Ireland, 17:00
Crash Ensemble, Structure XIII

February 17, Lucaskerk, Winkel/Nieuwe Niedorp, 20:00
February 20, Felix Meritis, Amsterdam, 20:15
Percussion Group The Hague Global Warming: 7 Dances for Percussion 4-tet (excerpts)

February 15, Theater Kikker, Utrecht, 20:00
February 16, Theater Korzo, Den Haag, 20:30
Ensemble Klang: Waves 5–7 (premiere)

February 1, Agora, Lelystad
Percussion Group The Hague Global Warming: 7 Dances for Percussion 4-tet (excerpts)

March 28, YoungSan Art Hall, Seoul, South Korea
Percussion Group The Hague: 7 Dances for Percussion 4-tet

March 23, TongYeong International Music Festival, Tongyeong, South Korea
Percussion Group The Hague: 7 Dances for Percussion 4-tet

March 15, Festival Dag in de Branding, Theater aan het Spui, Den Haag
LOOS Electric Acoustic Media Orchestra: New Work

March 5, Harmonie, Leeuwarden, 20:30
March 13, Hof 88, Almelo, 20:15
Percussion Group The Hague Global Warming: 7 Dances for Percussion 4-tet (excerpts)

April 30, Spain
Sonsoles Alonso, premiere of Waves 1-4 for solo Ebow piano and sine-waves

April 4, Theater a/d Slinger, Houten, 20:15
Percussion Group The Hague Global Warming: 7 Dances for Percussion 4-tet (excerpts)

May 24, Festival Dag in de Branding, , Den Haag 17:00
Ensemble Klang, The principles of Concision; Nu descendant l’escalier

May 11, CNMAT, UC Berkeley
Electric Guitar Quartet Catch: Serenades II – IV

May 10, MicroFest, University Church USC, Los Angeles
Electric Guitar Quartet Catch: Serenades II – IV

May 4, DCR Den Haag, 15:00 (plus lecture)
Sonsoles Alonso & Jorrit Tamminga, Wave 3, for amplified piano & electr.

June 21, Steingraeber & Söhne, Bayreuth (Ger)
Sonsoles Alonso & Jorrit Tamminga, Wave 3, for amplified piano and electronics

October 30, Muziekgebouw Amsterdam, 20:30
Ensemble MAE, Exotica; premiere of Music for Sines, eBows, Percussion & variable ensemble

October 25, Transit Festival, Leuven (Bel.), 20:00
Trio Scordatura, premiere of Enclosures; for voice, viola, microtonal keyboard and sine waves

October 8, Red Sofa, Eduard Flipse zaal, Rotterdam, 20:30 (intro: 19:45)
Ives Ensemble, Bad Boys; premiere of Concord I, for variable ensemble

October 2, De Toonzaal, Den Bosch, 20:30
Sonsoles Alonso & Jorrit Tamminga, Wave 3, for amplified piano and electronics

November 25, Huddersfield Contemporary Music Festival
UK premiere of Prana, for amplified ensemble of electric guitars, female voices, ebow piano and percussion

November 16, Festival Shift, De Toonzaal, Den Bosch, 15:00
Ensemble Continuum; 9 through 99 (version for 6 instruments)

November 13, Muziekgebouw Amsterdam, 20:30
Ives Ensemble, Bad Boys; Concord I, for variable ensemble

November 11, Festival Shift, Harbourfront Centre, Toronto (Can)
Ensemble Continuum; 9 through 99 (version for 6 instruments)